Home About Stuff Linky Blogskins Request


Minggu, 04 November 2018

Lirik Lagu Friends (Anne Marie ft Marshmello)

Hai! Daku ngepos lirik lagu lagi. Lagu Friends ini adalah salah satu lagu kesukaanku! Pasti lagu ini udah gak asing lagi di telinga kalian? ya kan? ya kan? Langsung aja nih liriknya!

You say you love me, I say you crazyWe're nothing more than friendsYou're not my lover, more like a brotherI known you since we were like ten, yeah
Don't mess it up, talking that shitOnly gonna push me away, that's it!When you say you love me, that make me crazyHere we go again
Don't go look at me with that look in your eyeYou really ain't going away without a fightYou can't be reasoned with, I'm done being politeI've told you one, two, three, four, five, six thousand times
Haven't I made it obvious?Haven't I made it clear?Want me to spell it out for you?F-R-I-EN-D-SHaven't I made it obvious?Haven't I made it clear?Want me to spell it out for you?F-R-I-EN-D-SF-R-I-EN-D-S
Have you got no shame? You looking insaneTurning up at my doorIt's two in the morning, the rain is pouringHaven't we been here before?
Don't mess it up, talking that shitOnly gonna push me away, that's itHave you got no shame? You looking insaneHere we go again
Don't go look at me with that look in your eyeYou really ain't going away without a fightYou can't be reasoned with, I'm done being politeI've told you one, two, three, four, five, six thousand times
Haven't I made it obvious? (Haven't I made it?)Haven't I made it clear? (Haven't I made it clear?)Want me to spell it out for you?F-R-I-EN-D-SHaven't I made it obvious?Haven't I made it clear? (Haven't I?)Want me to spell it out for you? (to spell it out for you?)F-R-I-EN-D-SF-R-I-EN-D-S
F-R-I-E-N-D-SThat's how you f***** spell "friends"F-R-I-E-N-D-SGet that shit inside your headNo, no, yeah, uh, ahhF-R-I-E-N-D-SWe're just friends
So don't go look at me with that look in your eyeYou really ain't going nowhere without a fightYou can't be reasoned with, I'm done being politeI've told you one, two, three, four, five, six thousand times
Haven't I made it obvious? (Have I not made it obvious?)Haven't I made it clear? (I made it very clear)Want me to spell it out for you? (yeah)F-R-I-EN-D-S (I said F-R-I-EN-D-S)Haven't I made it obvious? (I made it very obvious)Haven't I made it clear? (I made it very clear)Want me to spell it out for you?F-R-I-EN-D-SF-R-I-EN-D-S

Tidak ada komentar:

Posting Komentar

1. Jangan gunakan kata-kata kotor atau porno!
2. Jangan mempromosikan barang di komentar!
3. Komentar harus berhubungan dengan pos!

 
Editor by Ain|Copyright-2011|Don't Remove Credit